Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for https://technicgyan.com

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected] 

At https://www.technicgyan.com/, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by www.technicgyan.com and how it is used. 

Log Files

Like many other Web sites, https://www.technicgyan.com/ makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP)) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP)), date/time stamps, referring/exit pages, and a number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information like this are not linked to information that can be used to find out who someone is. 

Cookies and Web Beacons 

https://technicgyan.comdoes use cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user accesses or visits, and customize Web page content based on the visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser. 

DoubleClick DART Cookie 

.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on https://www.technicgyan.com/.
.:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to https://www.technicgyan.com/ and other sites on the Internet. 
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html 

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….

Google Adsense

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on https://www.technicgyan.com/ send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see. 

https://www.technicgyan.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. 

For more detailed information on these third-party ad servers’ practices, as well as instructions on how to opt-out of certain practices, you should consult their respective privacy policies. https://www.technicgyan.com/ privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites. 

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. The websites of different web browsers have more information about how to manage cookies with those browsers. 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Tec Queen does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.